Submit your articles
About Us | Business Opportunities | Shipping & Return Policy | Resources | Testimonials
Herbs A to Z Secure site View Cart
brahmi, rejuvenating, Bramhi Natural Products, Bramhi and Memory, Bramhi Capsules

BRAMHI CAPSULES

Latin Name : Bacopa monneiri
Common Name: Indian Pennywart
Sanskrit Name: Brahmi

Diabetes, brahmi, rejuvenating, diabetic, natural remedies, sugar diabetes, diabetes treatment

Brahmi Capsules are 100 % vegetarian and natural. They contain Bacopa monneiri in extract form and not in powder form. Many companies fill herb powder in hard gelatin capsules. We use herbal extract of Bacopa monneiri in vegetarian capsule shells. This makes our product a little costlier but very effective. So it's not a waste of money. It is true value for your precious money.

Brahmi is traditionally used in India for its memory enhacing properties. Brahmi is useful in common forgetfulness due to stressful life style. So everyone can use it. Bramhi increases the coordination in between brain neurones thus helps in improving short term as well as long term memory. Brahmi increases concentration, stamina and helps in mental fatigue. Brahmi is a complete natural remedy for mind. Read More About Brahmi capsules here.....

Dosage of Brahmi Capsules

1-2 capsules twice daily, with plain water after meals.

Brahmi Herbal Dietary Supplement - 100 % Vegetarian Capsules
Packs
Retail Price
Sale Price
Order Now

2 Bottles

$57.90
$42.95
Buy now

3 Bottles

$86.85

$61.95
Buy now

5 Bottles

$144.75

$97.95
Buy now

10 Bottles

$289.95
$183.95
Buy now

Serving Size -1 Vegi Cap
Servings Per Container -  60
Each 500 mg Capsule Contains - Best Quality Herbal Extract of Brahmi - 10:1

Dosage

2 capsules twice daily, with plain water after meals

Side Effects

No Side effects, Can be used with other herbal supplements, Vitamins or other herbal remedies or natural products.

Description of Brahmi plant :
This herb spreads on ground and its stems and small leaves are succulent. Roots arise on the modes of the stem also. Flowers arise in the axils of the leaves and are borne on short pedicles.

Distribution:
This herb is found in moist or wet places such as on borders of water channels, irrigated fields.

Part Used:

Whole Plant

Phytochemicals:

alkaloids, mannitol, saponin, sterols, Brahmin, herpestine etc.

Read More about Brahmi

Medicinal properties:

  • It is diuretic, cardiac, Nervine and  general tonic.
  • It is reported to improve intellect, memory, and particularly retention power.
  • It is also used in treatment of many other ailments like vertigo, anxiety, stress, blood pressure.
  • It is a very potent nervous tonic and is anti anxiety agent.
  • It is also considered good fort heart.

Dosage:

Juice: 10-20ml, Powder – 3-6 grams, Capsules - 1-2 capsules twice daily.

Brahmi Products, Bramhi Natural Products, Bramhi and Memory, Bacopa for Memory, Bacopa and Memory

   
Similar Herbal Supplements
Brahmi Chawyanprash Shilajit Capsules Memory Formula
brahmi, rejuvenating,  Anti-Ageing, Anti-Ageing Supplements, Natural Herbs for Rejuvenation, Rejuvenation Herbs Shilajit, anti aging, anti aging products, anti ageing, shilajeet, exporters, Herbal Remedies, ayurvedic medicine Memory Support, rejuvenating, anti ageing
 

Natural Herbs For Stress

Home Remedies for Stress

 

 

SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Ayurveda - God's Manual for healing

Ayurveda - God's Manual for healingThis small book is an introduction to Ayurveda, written by Dr. Vikram Chauhan - MD (Ayurveda) This is useful for students, general public and people interested in natural remedies, yoga and herbs.

$ 30.95 by EMS Buy Now
Herbal Combo Packs
customer care

Ask Our Experts

Dr. Vikram
herbalremedies123@yahoo.com





 
 

 

     
Herbal Products
Select Your Disease
Herbal Tablets
Natural Herbs A to Z

Information, statements and products on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

DMCA.com

Copying content from our website is strictly prohibited. Offending websites can be penalized by Google.com

Home | About Ayurveda | Herbal Products | Pure Herb Powders | Herbal Tablets| Home Remedies | Nutrients A to Z | Site Map | Contact Us | Resources
Copyright 2008. www.planetayurveda.com. All Rights Reserved.