Customer Care : +91-172-521-4030, herbalremedies123@yahoo.com


Varun (Crataeva Nurvala) - Uses & Ayurvedic Properties

Crataeva Nurvala

Family Name: Capparidaceae

Botanical Name: Crataeva Nurvala

English Name: Three-leaved Caper

Chemical Composition: saponins, flavonoids, Alkaloids, triterpenes, tannins, plant sterols, and glucosilinates.

Common names: Three-leaved Caper, Varuna, Barun, Crataeva

Uses of Varun (Crataeva Nurvala)

  • Varuna herb helps in maintaining the balance between the Vata, Kapha, and Pita in the body.
  • It acts as the good Appetizer for body.
  • It also helps in boosting the metabolism.
  • It also helps liver to work and function properly.
  • Anti-helmintic
  • Antipyretic
  • Antitoxin
  • Diuretic
  • Antibiotic
  • Varuna herb is used as a blood purifier. As it remove the all impurities from the body.
  • It is diuretic and anti-inflammatory.
  • It is the best contraceptive, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, and urinary-renal supportive qualities.
  • The root is of laxative in nature.
  • This herb basically supports renal conditions.
  • It is used to increase appetite, stimulating digestion and reduces abdominal pain. It also cures urinary tract infections and even also reduces the renal stone –pain.
  • Helps remove renal stones naturally thereby preventing surgeries as this herb is act as the litholytic herb which means it has ability to break up stones. Basically it deactivates the enzyme glycolate oxidases which decrease the production of oxalates in the body which in turn combine with calcium to form kidney stones due to this action of herb know as litholytic herb.
  • It helps in painful urination caused by enlarged prostate.
  • It also help in maintaining the suppleness of the arteries.
  • It helps in the discharge of bile from the liver and remove worms as it act as anti-amoebic.
  • It is considering very useful herb for liver disorders and anorexia.
  • It is used for infected lymph nodes of the neck, enlarged spleen, abscess, stiffness and joints pain.
  • It also helps in healing the wound and reduce the inflammation of the body.

Ayurvedic Properties

  • Rasa: Tikta (bitter), Madhura (sweet), Kashaya
  • Guna: Ruksha, Laghu
  • Virya: Ushna
  • Vipaka: Katu

Parts used: bark, root bark and leaves

Root and bark of this herb act as lithinotriptic and laxatives. It also help in promoting appetite and increase biliary secretion.

Actions and uses in Ayurveda: asmari, gulma, mutrakrichha, vidradhi Photochemical, glucosinolates, plant sterols, saponins, tannin, flavonoids including lupeol

Preparations: extract, churna and decoction

Varunadi vati

Varunadi Vati

The Varunadi Vati is herbal medicine which pure and natural. Varunadi Vati is an ayurvedic herbal product made by Planet ayurveda as this vati has extracts taken from the Varun herb. The best quality Varun is used for its production. The processing and packaging of the tablet is done properly by using best technology. The regular use this Ayurvedic Varunadi Tablets decrease the risk of kidney stones and urinary tract infection. The varunadi vati also act as antitoxin helps to reduce toxins body especially urea and creatinine which accumulated in the body.

Benefits of Varunadi Vati

Some of the benefits offered by Varunadi tablets are:

  1. Varunadi Vati helps in reducing the pain caused by renal stones. The immediate action of Varunadi is to bring in relief to the victim.
  2. The regular use of Varunadi prevents surgery for stones.
  3. It leads to Urinary tract infection (UTI) when stone block the urinary tract. This helps in curing the UTI.
  4. This vati show no side effects and also prevent stone formation again in future.
  5. It helps to decrease the urea and creatinine production in body.
  6. It helpful in reducing inflammation.

Dosage

Adults should take 2-4 tablets twice after meals with plain water.

Precaution

As it show no side effect but one should take it under medical supervision.

Where to buy Varunadi Vati?

To buy Varunadi Vati, please visit store.planetayurveda.com

Planet Ayurveda offers herbal remedies to prevent body which help in reducing toxins from body and reduces inflammation. It also helps in reducing pain from the body. It is 100% pure and natural. It also helps in dissolving the stone from the body It produce by natural herbs which make it more beneficial. It is made of pure, natural and safe ingredients. As it show no side effects. The regular use of this herbal product show a very good result.

Knowledge Base