Dr. Vikram Chauhan (MD-AYURVEDA) will be visiting Delhi from 13th Feb to 16th Feb, 2020. For consultations, take prior appointment from our Delhi Reseller (Mr. Anil Thakur) at Phone No. (+91) 9821067771 & (+91) 8427494030. For more information Click here...


CLICK HERE TO VIEW OFFER ON REPUBLIC DAY OF INDIA

Causes of Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)

Causes of Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) It is defined as a bleeding disorder in which blood does not circulate properly due to low levels of platelets. Deficiency in platelet cells is due to abnormal functions of the immune system, thus it is known as an autoimmune disorder. It can occur in both children and adults. Women are more likely to develop ITP. According to Ayurveda ITP can be correlated with Tiryaga Raktapitta as all the Doshas

Read More....

Case Study No: 147 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Aunt of Jaskamal

Case Study No: 147 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Aunt of Jaskamal Jaskamal’s Aunt had a very Low Platelet Count Jaskamal’s aunt had a very low platelet count, mere 20,000 and she gets stressed too much and tension gripped the whole family around 5, 6 months back. They did go to a doctor who did give them some medicines laced with steroids and said that her platelet count will increase but it never exceeded 40,000. It was still low

Read More....

Case Study No: 146 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sunil Deshwal

Case Study No: 146 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sunil Deshwal Sunil Deshwal from Dehradun had a low Platelet Count Sunil Deshwal belongs to Dehradun in Uttarakhand, actually it is the capital of the Indian state Uttarakhand. In January 2018 Mr. Sunil had blisters and ulcers in his mouth and his gums also started bleeding. After some time, blood oozed out from his mouth and nose. He went to a local hospital where he was admitted for 10 days.

Read More....

Case Study No: 145 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Shailendra Shahi

Case Study No: 145 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Shailendra Shahi Shailendra Shahi suffered from low Platelet Count Shailendra Shahi hails from Dehradun and he suffered from low platelets. Actually the whole problem began in 2007 when his gums started bleeding. He didn’t know why, what went wrong with his gums. He visited a local doctor who referred him to get some tests done. He went to a renowned lab and got tested and his platelet count was too

Read More....

Case Study No: 125 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Pawan

Case Study No: 125 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Pawan Pawan – All the way from U.P. Pawan Kumar, an M.B.A. student from Lucknow came to know about his ITP disease when his skin ruptured a bit and red patches appeared on his skin texture. He sneezed a bit and blood also came along with it in July. He never understood, what was wrong with him. He returned to his native place Banaras and his father got him admitted

Read More....

Case Study No: 117 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Son of Kuldip Chauhan

Case Study No: 117 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Son of Kuldip Chauhan Mr. Kuldip Chauhan’s son had ITP Mr. Kuldip Chauhan’s son is mere 2 and half years old and rashes appeared on his face and his parents took him to the local hospital. The doctors over there asked him to take their son to Meerut, the city that had better medical facilities. They took him to Meerut and the doctors performed his bone marrow test. They found

Read More....

Case Study No: 114 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sanvi

Case Study No: 114 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sanvi Mr. Mohit’s Daughter had Low Platelets Mr. Mohit’s daughter, Sanvi had a very low count of platelets, her platelet count was a mere 5,000 which is far below the normal. The normal platelet count is in the range between 2, 50,000 to 4, 50.000. At first she had a mild fever and reddish–spots appeared on her whole body, panicking her parents. As Agra is quite near to New Delhi

Read More....

Case Study No: 109 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sikar

Case Study No: 109 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Sikar Sikar from Rajasthan had ITP Sikar belongs to the royal state of Rajasthan and had ITP. Blood spots appeared on his feet initially and the next day these spread under his eyes too. His mother took him to a local doctor who advised him to be taken to Jaipur that has better medical facilities. So she took him to Jaipur that got him admitted in the hospital. While his

Read More....

Case Study No: 108 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Parmod Saini

Case Study No: 108 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Parmod Saini Parmod Saini belongs to Ludhiana, a city that has enormous medical facilities and first of all he suffered from typhoid. He took the medicines from a local doctor but just got a little bit of relief. So he went to a renowned hospital and they asked him to get admitted and he did just that. After that the doctors did his bone marrow test and found that his

Read More....

Case Study No: 103 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Nephew of Praveen Upadhyay

Case Study No: 103 | Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP) – Nephew of Praveen Upadhyay Praveen Upadhyay’s Nephew with Low Platelet Count Praveen Upadhyay’s nephew was just 4 years old when he was diagnosed with ITP. Once a mild fever did attack him and the doctors at Agra did his blood tests in which platelets were low and to confirm done bone marrow test and said his platelet count is below normal mere 13,000. Little red spots also appeared on his

Read More....

Knowledge Base

Diseases A-Z

View All

Herbs A-Z

View all
Let’s Connect
close slider
Leave a Message

error: Content is protected !!
WhatsApp chat